No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Coles Honey Mustard Simmer Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrot, Canola Oil, Onion, Mustard (3.5%), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickeners (1422, 415), Honey (2%), White Wine (Contains Egg and Milk), Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Parsley, Lactic Acid.

Check Coles Honey Mustard Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepGrilling
Lactose Free? Coles Honey Mustard Simmer Sauce | Spoonful