Is Coles I'm Free From Christmas Gluten Free Pudding Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vine Fruits (38%) (sultanas, Raisins), Sugar, Cider (12%), Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Oil**, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Rum (5%), Gluten Free Flour (rice Flour, Potato Starch, Maize Flour), Breadcrumb (rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Humectant (422), Candied Mixed Peel (orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (220)), Treacle, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Molasses, Mixed Spice, Salt, Orange Oil. C Contains Almond, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan and Walnut.
Check Coles I'm Free From Christmas Gluten Free Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles I'm Free From Christmas Gluten Free Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


