Is Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat Bran Flakes With Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bran Flakes (80%) [Rice, Maize Bran, Sugar, Salt, Iron, Niacin, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid], Raisins (20%) [Raisins (99.7%), Sunflower Oil (0.3%)] - ALLERGY ADVICE: MAY BE PRESENT: MILK AND TREE NUTS.
Check Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat Bran Flakes With Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat Bran Flakes With Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
About this product
Cereal · Flake


