Is Coles Irresistible Vanilla Ice Cream 4 Pack | 400mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- skimmed milk concentrate
- milk
- cream
- cream and
- dairy
- ice cream
- milk chocolate coating
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Ice Cream [Dairy Ingredients (Cream and/or Milk Fat {Cream (Milk), Milk Fat}, Milk Solids, Skimmed Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Stabiliser Blend (Emulsifier (471, Palm Oil**), Vegetable Gums (410, 412, 407)), Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar, Carotene], Milk Chocolate Coating (31%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Flavouring].
Check Coles Irresistible Vanilla Ice Cream 4 Pack | 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Irresistible Vanilla Ice Cream 4 Pack | 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


