Is Coles Irresistible Vanilla Ice Cream 4 Pack | 400mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- 471
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Ice Cream [Dairy Ingredients (Cream and/or Milk Fat {Cream (Milk), Milk Fat}, Milk Solids, Skimmed Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Stabiliser Blend (Emulsifier (471, Palm Oil**), Vegetable Gums (410, 412, 407)), Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar, Carotene], Milk Chocolate Coating (31%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Flavouring].
Check Coles Irresistible Vanilla Ice Cream 4 Pack | 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Irresistible Vanilla Ice Cream 4 Pack | 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


