Is Coles Jelly Cups Strawberry 4 Pack | 500g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural strawberry flavour

natural strawberry flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sosium Citrate), Gelling Agents (Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Colour (Beetroot Red), Natural Strawberry Flavour.

Check Coles Jelly Cups Strawberry 4 Pack | 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping