Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Kitchen Chicken BLT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Traditional White Bread (44%) [wheat Flour, Water, Rye Meal, Yeast, Vinegar, Lodised Salt, Canola Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (481, 471, 472e), Rye Flour, Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)], Chicken Breast (21%) [rspca Approved Chicken], Whole Egg Mayonnaise (10%) [canola Oil, Free Range Egg, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Natural Flavouring, Dijon Mustard, Lemon Juice, Spice Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (lutein)], Tomato (10%), Bacon (8%) [sow Stall Free Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salt (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Natural Smoke Flavour], Lettuce (6%). Containing Gluten (rye, Wheat), Soy And Egg. May Be Present: Sesame.

Check Coles Kitchen Chicken BLT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Coles Kitchen Chicken BLT | Spoonful