Is Coles Kitchen Classics Topped Chicken Caesar Salad Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cos Lettuce (36%), Roast Chicken Breast (22%) [rspca Approved Australian Chicken Breast (92%), Additives (3%) (water, Potato Starch, Vegetable Protein, Maltodextrin, Mineral Salt (451, 452, 450), Vegetable Fibre, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Vegetable Gum (407, 407a, 415), Spice, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Powder, Smoke Flavour, Natural Extract)], Caesar Dressing (15%) [water, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, White Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Salt), Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract (fish), Garlic Puree, Water, Salt, Sugar), Garlic Puree, Parmesan Cheese (milk), Stabiliser (415)], Croutons (8%) [wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Emulsifier (471), Mineral Salt (450, 500), Antioxidant (307b), Acidity Regulator (330)], Shaved Parmesan Cheese (milk) (5%), Bacon (4%) [pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)], Anchovy Fillets (fish), Garlic Puree, Black Pepper. Contains Egg, Milk, Gluten and FIsh.
Check Coles Kitchen Classics Topped Chicken Caesar Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Classics Topped Chicken Caesar Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


