Is Coles Kitchen Coleslaw Salad Classic Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage (68%), Coleslaw Dressing (20%) [Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Egg, Salt, Thickeners (415, 412), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulator (260), Lemon Juice, Citrus Fiber, Spice Extracts, Rosemary Extract], Carrot (10%), Onion (2%). ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains egg, milk. May be present: wheat, gluten, soy.

Check Coles Kitchen Coleslaw Salad Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking