Is Coles Kitchen Coleslaw Salad Classic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage (68%), Coleslaw Dressing (20%) [Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Egg, Salt, Thickeners (415, 412), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulator (260), Lemon Juice, Citrus Fiber, Spice Extracts, Rosemary Extract], Carrot (10%), Onion (2%). ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains egg, milk. May be present: wheat, gluten, soy.
Check Coles Kitchen Coleslaw Salad Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Coleslaw Salad Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


