Is Coles Kitchen Lemon & Herb Corn Ribs | 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Corn (94%), Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Antioxidant (319)], Seasoning (3.0%) [Dehydrated Garlic, Iodised Salt, Corn Starch, Soy Sauce Powder (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Maltodextrin (Wheat), Salt, Sugar), Black Pepper, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Rosemary (5%), Thyme (5%), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Defatted Soy Flour, Gluten (Wheat)), Flavour Enhancer (631, 627), Lemon Juice Powder (3.0%), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Anticaking Agent (551)].
Check Coles Kitchen Lemon & Herb Corn Ribs | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Lemon & Herb Corn Ribs | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Strip


