Is Coles Kitchen Pesto & Sundried Tomato Gnocchi Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free range egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pesto & Sundried Tomato Sauce (56%), Potato Gnocchi (43%), Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (15%)(milk). Pesto & Sundried Tomato Sauce Contains: Water, Milk Powder, Butter (milk), Basil Pesto (5.5%) [canola Oil, Parsley, Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (milk), White Wine Vinegar, Basil (12%), Garlic, Salt), Spinach (3.5%), Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (3%) (milk), Wheat Flour, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomato (2%), Corn'starch, Basil, Natural Preservative [234], Nutmeg. Potato Gnocchi Contains: Potato Flake (24%) [potato, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (330)], Wheat Flour Water, Free Range Egg, Salt. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat), Egg And Milk. May Contain Soy And Sesame.

Check Coles Kitchen Pesto & Sundried Tomato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch