Is Coles Kitchen Pesto & Sundried Tomato Gnocchi Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pesto & Sundried Tomato Sauce (56%), Potato Gnocchi (43%), Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (15%)(milk). Pesto & Sundried Tomato Sauce Contains: Water, Milk Powder, Butter (milk), Basil Pesto (5.5%) [canola Oil, Parsley, Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (milk), White Wine Vinegar, Basil (12%), Garlic, Salt), Spinach (3.5%), Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (3%) (milk), Wheat Flour, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomato (2%), Corn'starch, Basil, Natural Preservative [234], Nutmeg. Potato Gnocchi Contains: Potato Flake (24%) [potato, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (330)], Wheat Flour Water, Free Range Egg, Salt. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat), Egg And Milk. May Contain Soy And Sesame.

Check Coles Kitchen Pesto & Sundried Tomato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch