Is Coles Kitchen Potato Mashies With Gravy Centre | 240g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free egg powder

cage free egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato Mixture (69%) [Potato (77%), Tasty Cheese (11%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Lipase), Anticaking Agent (460)), Mozzarella Cheese (8%) (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet), Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (Sorbic Acid)), Potato Flake (4.0%) (Potato, Emulsifier (471**From Palm, 450), Preservative (222 (Sulphites)), Acidity Regulator (330)), Salt], Gravy (13%) [Water, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Stock Powder, Beef Gelatine, Thickener (Corn Starch), Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Burnt Sugar], Bread Crumb [Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Yeast, Salt, Water], Batter [Water, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Cage Free Egg Powder, Wheaten Cornflour (Wheat), Salt, Thickener (412), Black Pepper], Canola Oil.

Check Coles Kitchen Potato Mashies With Gravy Centre | 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSnacking