Is Coles Kitchen Potato Salad Classic 800g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (73%), Potato Dressing (25%) [canola Oil, Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Light Sour Cream (milk), Vinegar, Water, Tub Lid Film Salt, Mustard, Corn Starch, Acidity Regulator (330), Garlic Pur�e, Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Corn Maltodextrin, Spice Extract, Herb Extract, Natural Colour (161b)], Parsley (1.0%), Shallots (0.5%). Contains: Egg, Milk. May Be Present: Gluten, Soy.

Check Coles Kitchen Potato Salad Classic 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep