Is Coles Kitchen Real Food, Fast Salad Bowl Caesar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- cheese powder
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cos Lettuce (36%), Rspca Approved Chicken (22%) [chicken Breast (92%), Acidity Regulator (325), Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 508), Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Powder, Preservative (234), Spice Extract, Water], Caesar Dressing (19%) [water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Free Range Egg, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (mustard Seeds, Acidity Regulator (260)), Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract), Garlic Puree, Parmesan Cheese (milk), Stabiliser (415), Pepper], Parmesan Cheese (8%) [milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes (non-animal Rennet)], Bacon (8%) [sow Stall Free Pork (90%), Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (450, 451, 331), Maltodextrin, Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Coconut Oil, Herb Extract], Croutons (5.5%) [wheat Flour (vitamin B1, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Water, Cheese Powder (milk, Acidity Regulator (330)), Whey Powder (milk), Garlic Powder, Herbs, Bread Improver (acidity Regulator (300)), Enzyme, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Anti-caking Agent (551), Natural Flavour (milk)]. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat Gluten.
Check Coles Kitchen Real Food, Fast Salad Bowl Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Real Food, Fast Salad Bowl Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


