Is Coles Kitchen Sweet Corn Fritters 10 Pack | 300g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range australian egg

free range australian egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Corn (38%), Creamed Corn (18%) [Sweetcorn, Water, Thickener (1412), Salt], Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Rice Flour, Tasty Cheese (6%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme, Vegetarian Rennet, Anti-caking Agent (460)], Butter [Cream (Milk), Water], Free Range Australian Egg, Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (3%) [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme], Milk Powder, Baking Powder [Corn Starch, Raising Agents (500, 541, 341)], Parsley, Red Capsicum, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Canola Oil.

Check Coles Kitchen Sweet Corn Fritters 10 Pack | 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish