Is Coles Kitchen Thai Pumpkin Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Butternut Pumpkin Purée (25.5%), Coconut Cream (8.5%) [coconut Cream, Water, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)], Coconut Cream, Water, Thai Red Curry Paste (10%) [onion, Canola Oil, Lemongrass Purée (0.5%), Potato, Palm Sugar, Celery, Corn Starch, Thai Red Curry Paste (0.2%), Garlic Paste (0.2%), Crushed Ginger (0.2%), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Natural Preservative (241)], Vegetable Stock Seasoning [contains Natural Flavouring].

Check Coles Kitchen Thai Pumpkin Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep