Is Coles Kitchen Tomato Pizza Base Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- australian wheat flour
australian wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone Baked Pizza Base (80%) [australian Wheat Flour (thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Yeast], Tomato Sauce (20%) [tomato, Tomato Juice, Water, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Oregano] Contains Wheat and Gluten. It may also contain Milk.
Check Coles Kitchen Tomato Pizza Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Tomato Pizza Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Loaf, Piece


