Is Coles Lamb Kebabs | 450g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Australian Lamb (81%), Water, Seasoning [Rice Flour, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable (Garlic, Onion, Red Capsicum), Maize Flour, Potato Fibre, Herbs & Spices (Parsley, Mint, Oregano, Paprika, Pepper, Coriander, Cumin), Sugar, Mineral Salt (451), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Oil, Antioxidant (300), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Rice Bran Extract, Garlic Extract], Breadcrumb [Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Flour,Soy Flour, Raising Agents (500, 575), Yeast, Vinegar, Salt], Parsley.
Check Coles Lamb Kebabs | 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Lamb Kebabs | 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece, Stick


