No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Coles Light Smooth Ricotta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey (milk), Skimmed Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330). Contains Milk.

Check Coles Light Smooth Ricotta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Coles Light Smooth Ricotta | Spoonful