No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Coles Light Sour Cream | 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Thickener (1442), Cultures.

Check Coles Light Sour Cream | 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Coles Light Sour Cream | 500g | Spoonful