Is Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Sweet & Sour Pork Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sow stall free australian pork
  • natural flavour

sow stall free australian pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (50%), Water, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Capsicum (2.5%), Starch, Pineapple Pieces (2%), Tomato Paste [contains Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Canola Oil, Salt, Vegetable Stock Seasoning [contains Natural Flavour], Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée [contains Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid)], Vegetable Gum (xanthan Gum)], Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresins), Preservative (nisin)

Check Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Sweet & Sour Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Unknown

Flavor
SweetSourSavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Pescatarian? Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Sweet & Sour Pork | Spoonful