Is Coles Made Easy Family Classics Slow Cooked Pork & Beef Meatballs In Tomato Sauce | 800g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (23%), Vegetables (Onion, Carrot, Garlic, Celery), Water, Tomato (13%), Tomato Paste (12%), No Added Hormones Australian Beef (10%), Red Wine [Contains Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Seasoning [Contains Mineral Salt (451), Soy], Tomato Juice, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Starch, Herbs, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Salt, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509).Contains 40% Pork & Beef Meatballs.
Check Coles Made Easy Family Classics Slow Cooked Pork & Beef Meatballs In Tomato Sauce | 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Made Easy Family Classics Slow Cooked Pork & Beef Meatballs In Tomato Sauce | 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
About this product
Meat · Piece


