Is Coles Make At Home Meringue Kisses Vanilla Flavoured Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
- egg
- egg white
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Caster Sugar, Egg White, Egg White Powder, White Vinegar, Stabilisers (415, 412), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Antifoaming Agent (1505). Contains: Egg.
Check Coles Make At Home Meringue Kisses Vanilla Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Make At Home Meringue Kisses Vanilla Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


