Is Coles Marinated Danish Style Fetta Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Danish Fetta (50%) [milk, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil), Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (vegetarian Rennet), Marinade (50%) Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Herbs And Spices (1.5%) (tomato Flakes, Basil, Parsley. Onion, Garlic, Thyme, Red Capsicum, Black Peppercorns, Oregano, Marjoram), Natural Colours (carotene, Chlorophyll). Contains: Milk.
Check Coles Marinated Danish Style Fetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Marinated Danish Style Fetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSnacking


