Is Coles Marshmallows Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, water, inverted sugar syrup, pork gelatine, maize starch, natural colour (beetroot red), vanilla flavour, raspberry flavour.
Check Coles Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Cube, Piece
Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing


