Is Coles Mayonnaise 97% Fat Free Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Maize Starch (1442), Canola Oil [contains Antioxidant (304)], Salt, Egg, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Vegetable Gum (415), Preservative (202), Vegetable Powder, Food Acid (330), Spice Extracts, Herb Extract, Natural Colour (carotenes). Contains Egg.

Check Coles Mayonnaise 97% Fat Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep