Is Coles Frozen Belgian Chocolate Lava Cakes 2 Pack | 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- full cream milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Egg, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (17%) [Cocoa Mass^, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder^, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Water, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder^ (2.0%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Butter [Milk, Lactic Acid].
Check Coles Frozen Belgian Chocolate Lava Cakes 2 Pack | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Frozen Belgian Chocolate Lava Cakes 2 Pack | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Piece


