Is Coles Frozen Belgian Chocolate Lava Cakes 2 Pack | 180g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Egg, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (17%) [Cocoa Mass^, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder^, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Water, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder^ (2.0%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Butter [Milk, Lactic Acid].

Check Coles Frozen Belgian Chocolate Lava Cakes 2 Pack | 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking