Is Coles Meringue Nests Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder
  • eggs
  • egg white

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caster Sugar, Egg White, Egg White Powder, White Vinegar, Stabilisers (415, 412), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Antifoaming Agent (1505). Contains Eggs.

Check Coles Meringue Nests against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking