Is Coles Meringue Nests Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Caster Sugar, Egg White, Egg White Powder, White Vinegar, Stabilisers (415, 412), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Antifoaming Agent (1505). Contains Eggs.
Check Coles Meringue Nests against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Meringue Nests in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking


