Is Coles Mexican Sauce | 240g Pescatarian?

Description
Moderately spiced, smooth, pourable sauce frequently used as a dip, topping for tacos and nachos, or a cooking base for Mexican-style dishes. Reviewers commonly cite versatility and consistent flavor; some note milder heat than expected while others appreciate its convenience for casual meals and easy household storage for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately spiced, smooth, pourable sauce frequently used as a dip, topping for tacos and nachos, or a cooking base for Mexican-style dishes. Reviewers commonly cite versatility and consistent flavor; some note milder heat than expected while others appreciate its convenience for casual meals and easy household storage for everyday use.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomatoes (76%) [Reconstituted Purée, Diced Tomato, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt], Capsicum (10%), Onion, Vinegar, Thickener (1442), Sugar, Salt, Spices (Cumin, Chilli, Paprika), Garlic Powder.
Check Coles Mexican Sauce | 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Mexican Sauce | 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


