Is Coles Mild Coconut Chilli Lime Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Basmati Rice (82%), Coconut (14%) (coconut Milk Extract, Desiccated Coconut), Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Lime Juice, Chilli (0.4%), Kaffir Lime Leaf (0.2%), Vegetable Emulsifier (471). Contains: Soy, Crustacea, Egg, Fish And Peanuts.

Check Coles Mild Coconut Chilli Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go