Is Coles Mini 100s & 1000s Iced Biscuits Topped With Sprinkles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pink Icing (23%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Fat**, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin)), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beet Red)], Vegetable Fat [Palm Fat, Antioxidant (307b)], Sugar, Rainbow Sprinkles (9%) [Sugar, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Colours (Spirulina Extract, Curcumin, Beet Red)], Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 450), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene).Contains wheat, gluten, milk, soy. May contain tree nuts, egg, peanut, sesame. **Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.
Check Coles Mini 100s & 1000s Iced Biscuits Topped With Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Mini 100s & 1000s Iced Biscuits Topped With Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


