Is Coles Mini 100s & 1000s Iced Biscuits Topped With Sprinkles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Pink Icing (23%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Fat**, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin)), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beet Red)], Vegetable Fat [Palm Fat, Antioxidant (307b)], Sugar, Rainbow Sprinkles (9%) [Sugar, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Colours (Spirulina Extract, Curcumin, Beet Red)], Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 450), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene).Contains wheat, gluten, milk, soy. May contain tree nuts, egg, peanut, sesame. **Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.

Check Coles Mini 100s & 1000s Iced Biscuits Topped With Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast