Is Coles mini dessert selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- non fat milk solids
- thickened cream
- cream
- neufchatel cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake Filling (49%) [Neufchâtel Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Stabilisers (410, 412), Starter Culture (Milk)), Egg, Sugar, Thickened Cream (Cream (Milk), Mineral Salts (450, Sodium Carbonates), Thickener (400)), Humectant (420), Modified Starch (1442), Stabiliser (466) Preservative (202)], Biscuit Base (34%) [Biscuit (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil**, Emulsifier (307b), Non Fat Milk Solids, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates, 450, Ammonium Carbonates) Wheaten Cornflour (Wheat)), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Passionfruit Filling (17%) Passion Fruit Purée (34%), Sugar, Water, Modified Starch (1442), Natural Colour (Carotene), Preservative (202), Stabiliser (466)] ALLEDOV ADVIC
Check Coles mini dessert selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles mini dessert selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


