Is Coles Mixed Nuts Dry Roasted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Mixed Nuts (72%) (almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamias, Pistachios), Walnuts (28%). Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pistachio, Walnut). May Be Present: Cereals Containing Gluten, Soy, Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame And Peanuts.
Check Coles Mixed Nuts Dry Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Mixed Nuts Dry Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


