Is Coles Mum's Sauce Tomato & Basil Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- cashew
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tomatoes (87%) [Reconstituted Purée, Diced Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Vegetables (6%) (Pumpkin, Onion), Canola Oil, Basil (2%), Salt, Corn Flour, Garlic, Pepper, Oregano. May be present: almond, cashew, soy.
Check Coles Mum's Sauce Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Mum's Sauce Tomato & Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich


