Is Coles Nature's Kitchen Smokey Sweet Potato & Black Bean Sausages Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato (24%), Corn, Black Beans (14%), Carrot, Red Capsicum, Southern Spice Blend (produce, Vegetables [red Capsicum, Tomato, Garlic, Onion], Sugar, Spices [mustard Powder, Paprika, Black Pepper, Chili], Salt), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Acidity Regulator (262), Smoke Flavouring (2%), Canola Oil, Onion, Potato Flake (potato, Stabiliser [471** From Palm], Acidity Regulator [330]), Vegetable Casing (water, Stabiliser [401], Acidity Regulators [330, 270], Thickener [412], Preservative [223]), Thickeners (461, 412, 415), Bamboo Fibre, Flavour Blend (contains Smoke Flavouring [1%]), Natural Flavours (contains Vitamin B12). May contain Wheat, Gluten, Soy.

Check Coles Nature's Kitchen Smokey Sweet Potato & Black Bean Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepGrilling