Is Coles Oat Bran Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat bran

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat bran

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Bran (100%). Contains: Cereals Containing Gluten (oats).

Check Coles Oat Bran against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Coles Oat Bran | Spoonful