Is Coles Organic Australian Full Cream Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic australian ultra heat treated milk
organic australian ultra heat treated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Australian Ultra Heat Treated Milk.
Check Coles Organic Australian Full Cream Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Organic Australian Full Cream Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Milk · Liquid


