Is Coles Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry Live Cultures Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- coconut milk yoghurt
coconut milk yoghurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Yoghurt (84%) [Coconut Cream (53%), Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Cultures], Fruit Puree Blend (16%) [Strawberry Puree (45%), Brown Rice Syrup, Strawberry Juice from concentrate (18%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Black Carrot Juice, Natural Flavouring].
Check Coles Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry Live Cultures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry Live Cultures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


