Is Coles Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry Live Cultures Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk yoghurt

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Yoghurt (84%) [Coconut Cream (53%), Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Cultures], Fruit Puree Blend (16%) [Strawberry Puree (45%), Brown Rice Syrup, Strawberry Juice from concentrate (18%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Black Carrot Juice, Natural Flavouring].

Check Coles Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry Live Cultures against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep