Is Coles Organic Pasta Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • less than 1g carbohydrate - sugars dietary fibre

less than 1g carbohydrate - sugars dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

arl.org.au pasta or add to a casserole. mince or dasta or add to a casserole serving size. 125g servings per package: 4 quantity % daily intake* per serving per serving pasn per 100g cole austral 387k) (92cal) energy protein fat, total - saturated less than 1g carbohydrate - sugars dietary fibre, total sodium 1,68 hant %8 3% less than న్వ గర call 1800 3% 8% 8% 899 5.7g a0550-0 www.co 400mg 17% otherwise indicated. * percentage daily intakes are based on an average higher or lower depending on your energy needs organic tomato paste, organic extra virgin olive oil organic onion, organic garlic, organic basil, salt. organic sugar. suitable for vegetarians and vegans. storage: store in a cool, dry place. once openedrefrigerate below 5°c and use in 3 days. try it. love it or your mone ack. jar

Check Coles Organic Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep