Is Coles Oven Ready Whole Split Chicken Portuguese Style Chilli & Lemon Soy Free?

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Chicken (88%), Marinade (10.5%) [water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, 450, 452), Dextrose, Thickeners (412, 415), Sugar, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Powders (garlic, Onion, Celery), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extracts (celery, Sage, Rosemary, Black Pepper)], Portuguese Style Sprinkle (1.5%) [salt, Dehydrated Vegetable, Chilli, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Powders (garlic, Onion), Acidity Regulators (262, 330), Yeast Extract, Thickener (466), Natural Colour (160c), Lemon Oil, Natural Flavours] Contains Sulphites.
Check Coles Oven Ready Whole Split Chicken Portuguese Style Chilli & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Oven Ready Whole Split Chicken Portuguese Style Chilli & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole


