No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Coles Dairy Shredded Parmesan Cheese | 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurised Milk, Starter Culture (Milk), Salt, Enzymes (Vegetarian Rennet, Vegetarian Lipase)], Anticaking Agent (460).

Check Coles Dairy Shredded Parmesan Cheese | 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad
Lactose Free? Coles Dairy Shredded Parmesan Cheese | 250g | Spoonful