Is Coles Per Form Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- natural flavouring
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (90%) (organic Yellow Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Natural Flavouring, Bcaa 2:1:1 (l-leucine, L-valine, L-isoleucine), Natural Sweetener (thaumatin). May Contain Almond, Hazelnut, Sesame, Soy.
Check Coles Per Form Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Per Form Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


