Is Coles Perform Berry Flavour Whey Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein blend
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Blend [82%) [Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin]], Prebiotic Dietary Fibre [Inulin), Natural Flavouring, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Thaumatin], Natural Colour (Beetroot), Himalayan Pink Salt.
Check Coles Perform Berry Flavour Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Perform Berry Flavour Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


