Is Coles Perform Berry Flavour Whey Protein Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic dietary fibre
prebiotic dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Blend [82%) [Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin]], Prebiotic Dietary Fibre [Inulin), Natural Flavouring, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Thaumatin], Natural Colour (Beetroot), Himalayan Pink Salt.
Check Coles Perform Berry Flavour Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Perform Berry Flavour Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


